Featured Guides
Databases A-Z List
by Andrew Whitis - last updated on Jan 27, 2012
This guide contains a list of our research resources organized alphabetically by name.
by Andrew Whitis - last updated on Jan 27, 2012
This guide contains a list of our research resources organized alphabetically by name.
Library FAQ
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 18, 2012
Frequently asked questions about the library and its services.
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 18, 2012
Frequently asked questions about the library and its services.
Library Technology
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Oct 5, 2011
Information about the technology available for use in the Library and borrowed from the Library
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Oct 5, 2011
Information about the technology available for use in the Library and borrowed from the Library
Finding Articles
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 26, 2012
Everything you need to know about finding artiicles.
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 26, 2012
Everything you need to know about finding artiicles.
Finding Books
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jul 25, 2011
Everything you need to know about finding books.
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jul 25, 2011
Everything you need to know about finding books.
Finding News
by Andrew Whitis - last updated on Jan 6, 2012
Databases and websites to help you read, watch, and listen to news.
by Andrew Whitis - last updated on Jan 6, 2012
Databases and websites to help you read, watch, and listen to news.
Finding Images
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 27, 2012
Learn how to find and use high-quality image databases and resources. Interdisciplinary image content, search strategies, evaluating images, & image citation guide.
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 27, 2012
Learn how to find and use high-quality image databases and resources. Interdisciplinary image content, search strategies, evaluating images, & image citation guide.
Cite It!
by Amanda DeArmond, Sarah Buchhop - last updated on Jan 6, 2012
Citation styles, copyright, plagiarism: All you need to know about giving credit to your sources.
by Amanda DeArmond, Sarah Buchhop - last updated on Jan 6, 2012
Citation styles, copyright, plagiarism: All you need to know about giving credit to your sources.
Moodle: Student Guide
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 18, 2012
Everything you need to know about taking a class using Moodle.
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 18, 2012
Everything you need to know about taking a class using Moodle.
Moodle: Faculty Guide
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 18, 2012
Everything you need to know about teaching a class using Moodle.
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 18, 2012
Everything you need to know about teaching a class using Moodle.
New Guides
AH110 (Courtney)
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 25, 2012
Course Guide created for professor Courtney's AH110 course in the spring of 2012.
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 25, 2012
Course Guide created for professor Courtney's AH110 course in the spring of 2012.
Elections
by Andrew Whitis - last updated on Jan 20, 2012
Learn about tools to help you research US elections.
by Andrew Whitis - last updated on Jan 20, 2012
Learn about tools to help you research US elections.
Finding Images
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 27, 2012
Learn how to find and use high-quality image databases and resources. Interdisciplinary image content, search strategies, evaluating images, & image citation guide.
by Amanda DeArmond - last updated on Jan 27, 2012
Learn how to find and use high-quality image databases and resources. Interdisciplinary image content, search strategies, evaluating images, & image citation guide.
Plagiarism 101 for Students
by Lisa Crumit-Hancock - last updated on Jan 6, 2012
Learn what plagiarism is and how to avoid getting in trouble
by Lisa Crumit-Hancock - last updated on Jan 6, 2012
Learn what plagiarism is and how to avoid getting in trouble
Plagiarism 101 for Faculty
by Lisa Crumit-Hancock - last updated on Jan 6, 2012
Suggestions for faculty to detect, track, and combat plagiarism.
by Lisa Crumit-Hancock - last updated on Jan 6, 2012
Suggestions for faculty to detect, track, and combat plagiarism.
Finding News
by Andrew Whitis - last updated on Jan 6, 2012
Databases and websites to help you read, watch, and listen to news.
by Andrew Whitis - last updated on Jan 6, 2012
Databases and websites to help you read, watch, and listen to news.
Citation Management Tools
by Andrew Whitis - last updated on Jan 4, 2012
Find the best citation management tool based on your particular research needs.
by Andrew Whitis - last updated on Jan 4, 2012
Find the best citation management tool based on your particular research needs.
Receive Email Updates
Receive email alerts whenever guides of interest to you are published.
Register for Email Alerts
Register for Email Alerts
Browse by Subject
|
allied-health applications art bibliographies business citation communication current-events databases education faq global-studies graphic-design health help how-to humanities language library management marketing media news note taking political-science research science social-sciences sports writing
Featured Profile |
JavaScript disabled or chat unavailable. Links: Profile & Guides |
[Deleted]
This content is no longer available.
Description
Loading content... please wait







